Schedule Results

6/5/2021 at Sharon Speedway - Hartford, OH

410 Sprints - Winged
WPA Speedweek

Jack Sodeman Jr

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 11222nd
Heat 413rd
Qualifying 1Time: 16.3863319th

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

30 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R
21Carl BowserButler, PA11
37A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
43Danny KurigerNew Brighton, PA08
59Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
68Darin GallagherButler, PA12
76Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
85Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
915Dan ShetlerJohnstown, PA7K
1020Sye LynchApollo, PA42
1122George Hobaugh Jr.Chicora, PA40
1211Adam KekichHermitage, PA5K
1318Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX17
1410Darren PiferReynoldsville, PA23
1514Landon MyersYork, PA19M
1616Michael BauerClarion, PA29
1723David Kalb, Jr.Aurora, OH11J
1824Brent MatusWampum, PA33
1919Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA38
2021Kyle ColwellKnox, PA80JR
2117Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
2212Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
234Brandon SpithalerEvans City, PA22
2413Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B

B Feature

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kyle ColwellKnox, PA80JR
22David Kalb, Jr.Aurora, OH11J
33Cameron NastasiHubbard, OH99
44Brett BrunkenhoeferHubbard, OH47
55Ken RosseyReynoldsville, PA66K
66Frankie NervoStow, OH21N
77Robert (Bob) LimeNorth Olmsted, OH901
88David JonesWexford, PA76
99Steve BrightNew Castle, PA13B
1010Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29M

B Feature

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11George Hobaugh Jr.Chicora, PA40
22Brent MatusWampum, PA33
33Nick TuckerKannapolis, NC70
44Matt Sherlock IIIBeaver Falls, PA55S
55Chase MatheneyForestville, PA31C
66Eric L. WilliamsNorth Waterford, OH4W
77Jeremy HillStahlstown, PA14
88Jeremy KornbauHermitage, PA27K

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R
21Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
33Darren PiferReynoldsville, PA23
42Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
59Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
66Cameron NastasiHubbard, OH99
78Robert (Bob) LimeNorth Olmsted, OH901
810Frankie NervoStow, OH21N
95Ken RosseyReynoldsville, PA66K
107David JonesWexford, PA76

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Danny KurigerNew Brighton, PA08
24Brandon SpithalerEvans City, PA22
33Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
41Landon MyersYork, PA19M
56Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX17
68Kyle ColwellKnox, PA80JR
75David Kalb, Jr.Aurora, OH11J
89Brett BrunkenhoeferHubbard, OH47
910Steve BrightNew Castle, PA13B
107Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29M

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
21Darin GallagherButler, PA12
34Adam KekichHermitage, PA5K
43Dan ShetlerJohnstown, PA7K
56Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA38
68Nick TuckerKannapolis, NC70
77Chase MatheneyForestville, PA31C
89Jeremy HillStahlstown, PA14
95Jeremy KornbauHermitage, PA27K

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Carl BowserButler, PA11
23A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
31Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
46Michael BauerClarion, PA29
55Sye LynchApollo, PA42
67Brent MatusWampum, PA33
79Matt Sherlock IIIBeaver Falls, PA55S
88Eric L. WilliamsNorth Waterford, OH4W
94George Hobaugh Jr.Chicora, PA40

Qualifying

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
110Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R15.315
215Brandon SpithalerEvans City, PA2215.443
34Darren PiferReynoldsville, PA2315.521
420Brandon MatusWampum, PA1315.529
53Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B15.615
611Danny KurigerNew Brighton, PA0815.736
721Adam KekichHermitage, PA5K15.843
834George Hobaugh Jr.Chicora, PA4016.021
916Landon MyersYork, PA19M16.029
1035A.J. FlickApollo, PA216.035
119Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H16.105
125Ken RosseyReynoldsville, PA66K16.150
1337Carl BowserButler, PA1116.287
148Cameron NastasiHubbard, OH9916.290
1514David Kalb, Jr.Aurora, OH11J16.349
1630Sye LynchApollo, PA4216.367
1729Dan ShetlerJohnstown, PA7K16.369
1824Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA616.371
1933Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR16.386
2012Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX1716.558
2122Darin GallagherButler, PA1216.663
2231Michael BauerClarion, PA2916.664
2328Jeremy KornbauHermitage, PA27K16.668
247David JonesWexford, PA7616.671
2517Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29M16.865
2613Kyle ColwellKnox, PA80JR16.882
2725Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA3816.883
2838Brent MatusWampum, PA3316.976
2926Chase MatheneyForestville, PA31C16.995
3023Nick TuckerKannapolis, NC7017.032
316Robert (Bob) LimeNorth Olmsted, OH90117.047
3218Brett BrunkenhoeferHubbard, OH4717.058
3332Eric L. WilliamsNorth Waterford, OH4W17.921
3419Steve BrightNew Castle, PA13B18.072
351Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH8159.999
362Frankie NervoStow, OH21N59.999
3727Jeremy HillStahlstown, PA1459.999
3836Matt Sherlock IIIBeaver Falls, PA55S59.999
Glassmere Fuel Service
Economy Tool
PRS Transit
Townsend Gas  Oil
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Keizer Racing Wheels