Schedule Results

6/6/2021 at Tri City Raceway Park - Franklin, PA

410 Sprints - Winged
WPA Speedweek

Jack Sodeman Jr

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1121st
Heat 321st
Qualifying 1Time: 16.2922114th

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

30 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
27Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
311Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R
48Darin GallagherButler, PA12
55Landon MyersYork, PA19
612Carl BowserButler, PA11
715Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
814Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
92Sye LynchApollo, PA42
106Brandon SpithalerEvans City, PA22
1110Michael BauerClarion, PA29
1220Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29M
1313Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA38
149Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
1518Brent MatusWampum, PA33
1617Ken RosseyReynoldsville, PA66K
1719Matt Sherlock IIIBeaver Falls, PA55S
1822Steve BrightNew Castle, PA13B
1916Chase MatheneyForestville, PA31C
2021Kyle ColwellKnox, PA80JR
211Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
223Matt FarnhamTonawanda, NY7NY
2324Jeremy HillStahlstown, PA14H
2423Gale Ruth SrPleasantville, PA1R
DNS-A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
DNS-Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX17

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
22Brandon SpithalerEvans City, PA22
33Darin GallagherButler, PA12
44Matt FarnhamTonawanda, NY7NY
55Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA38
66Chase MatheneyForestville, PA31C
77Brent MatusWampum, PA33
89Kyle ColwellKnox, PA80JR
98Jeremy HillStahlstown, PA14H

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Landon MyersYork, PA19
23Sye LynchApollo, PA42
32Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
46Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R
57Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
65Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX17
78Matt Sherlock IIIBeaver Falls, PA55S
89Steve BrightNew Castle, PA13B
94A.J. FlickApollo, PA2

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
23Michael BauerClarion, PA29
34Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
46Carl BowserButler, PA11
55Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
67Ken RosseyReynoldsville, PA66K
71Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29M
88Gale Ruth SrPleasantville, PA1R

Qualifying

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
114A.J. FlickApollo, PA215.764
217Sye LynchApollo, PA4215.770
315Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B15.773
44Matt FarnhamTonawanda, NY7NY15.778
512Landon MyersYork, PA1915.957
616Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX1715.989
76Darin GallagherButler, PA1215.993
811Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R16.002
918Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA616.005
1024Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH8116.069
118Brandon SpithalerEvans City, PA2216.091
123Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H16.150
1323Michael BauerClarion, PA2916.266
1421Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR16.292
1519Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29M16.392
1626Brandon MatusWampum, PA1316.471
1725Carl BowserButler, PA1116.516
187Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA3816.654
1922Ken RosseyReynoldsville, PA66K16.772
205Chase MatheneyForestville, PA31C17.085
2113Matt Sherlock IIIBeaver Falls, PA55S17.196
221Brent MatusWampum, PA3317.251
239Jeremy HillStahlstown, PA14H17.466
242Kyle ColwellKnox, PA80JR17.589
2510Steve BrightNew Castle, PA13B19.408
2620Gale Ruth SrPleasantville, PA1R20.309
Glassmere Fuel Service
Economy Tool
PRS Transit
Townsend Gas  Oil
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Keizer Racing Wheels