Schedule Results

10/8/2022 at Fremont Speedway - Fremont, OH

410 Sprints - Winged: All Star Circuit of Champions

410 Sprints - Winged

All Star Circuit of Champions

A Feature

30 laps | 00:20:24.625Presented by Tezos
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cole DuncanCircleville, OH11
22Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T
36Kyle ReinhardtNeptune City, NJ91
43Cole MacedoLemoore, CA18
58Zeb WiseAngola, IN26
65Greg WilsonBenton Ridge, OH97
79Nate DusselBradner, OH1
87Justin PeckMonrovia, IN13
910Tyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN7BC
1012Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
1118Chris AndrewsHuron, OH4
1216Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
1321Chris WindomCanton, IL19
1423Ricky PetersonRawson, OH9
1514D.J. FoosFremont, OH16
1615Cap HenryBellevue, OH29X
1717Byron ReedMonclova, OH5
1822Emerson AxsomFranklin, IN47BC
1919Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
2024Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
21 (DNF)4Craig MintzGibsonburg, OH09
22 (DNF)13Zeth SaboFremont, OH29
23 (DNF)11Hunter SchuerenbergSikeston, MO55
24 (DNF)20Josh TurnerOsseo, MI4T

B Feature

12 laps | 00:09:52Presented by Classic Ink USA
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chris WindomCanton, IL19
24Emerson AxsomFranklin, IN47BC
33Ricky PetersonRawson, OH9
42Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
55Zane DevaultPlymouth, IN14H
68Ryan BroughtonBainbridge, OH22B
710Stuart BrubakerFremont, OH35
813Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA45
96David Kalb, Jr.Aurora, OH11J
107Trey JacobsShreve, OH3J
1114Michael Lutz JrMercer, PA86
1217Max StambaughElida, OH71H
1318Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
1412Ayrton OlsenIndianapolis, IN11N
159Conner MorrellBradenton, FL28M
1616Caleb GriffithSandusky, OH33W
1719Frank NeillVickery, OH88N
1815Shawn ValentiFostoria, OH12
DNS-Cale ThomasFairland, IN49X

Dash

6 laps | 00:05:21Presented by Elliott's Custom Trailers and Carts
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cole DuncanCircleville, OH11
21Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T
34Cole MacedoLemoore, CA18
43Craig MintzGibsonburg, OH09
55Greg WilsonBenton Ridge, OH97
66Kyle ReinhardtNeptune City, NJ91
77Justin PeckMonrovia, IN13
88Zeb WiseAngola, IN26

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:06:49Presented by Hunt Brothers Pizza
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Greg WilsonBenton Ridge, OH97
22Nate DusselBradner, OH1
31Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
44Cole DuncanCircleville, OH11
55Byron ReedMonclova, OH5
66Chris WindomCanton, IL19
78David Kalb, Jr.Aurora, OH11J
87Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
99Michael Lutz JrMercer, PA86
10 (DNF)10Frank NeillVickery, OH88N

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:05:30Presented by CSI Shocks
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cole MacedoLemoore, CA18
22Tyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN7BC
33D.J. FoosFremont, OH16
46Chris AndrewsHuron, OH4
58Ricky PetersonRawson, OH9
69Ryan BroughtonBainbridge, OH22B
75Stuart BrubakerFremont, OH35
810Shawn ValentiFostoria, OH12
97Max StambaughElida, OH71H
104Kyle ReinhardtNeptune City, NJ91

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:05:55Presented by All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Zeb WiseAngola, IN26
22Hunter SchuerenbergSikeston, MO55
34Justin PeckMonrovia, IN13
43Cap HenryBellevue, OH29X
510Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
67Emerson AxsomFranklin, IN47BC
75Trey JacobsShreve, OH3J
86Cale ThomasFairland, IN49X
99Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA45
108Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:06:53Presented by Mobil 1
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Craig MintzGibsonburg, OH09
24Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T
32Zeth SaboFremont, OH29
43Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
58Josh TurnerOsseo, MI4T
66Zane DevaultPlymouth, IN14H
79Conner MorrellBradenton, FL28M
85Ayrton OlsenIndianapolis, IN11N
97Caleb GriffithSandusky, OH33W

Qualifying

00:00:44Presented by Dixie Vodka
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
19Cole DuncanCircleville, OH1114.413
24Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B14.501
310Nate DusselBradner, OH114.737
48Greg WilsonBenton Ridge, OH9714.902
53Byron ReedMonclova, OH514.996
61Chris WindomCanton, IL1915.007
730Justin PeckMonrovia, IN1315.060
817Kyle ReinhardtNeptune City, NJ9115.104
914Cole MacedoLemoore, CA1815.208
1020Tyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN7BC15.213
1128Zeb WiseAngola, IN2615.221
1211D.J. FoosFremont, OH1615.272
1324Hunter SchuerenbergSikeston, MO5515.356
147Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA4615.396
1513Stuart BrubakerFremont, OH3515.406
1623Cap HenryBellevue, OH29X15.452
175David Kalb, Jr.Aurora, OH11J15.459
1836Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T15.473
1915Chris AndrewsHuron, OH415.478
2021Trey JacobsShreve, OH3J15.505
2119Max StambaughElida, OH71H15.582
2229Cale ThomasFairland, IN49X15.591
2312Ricky PetersonRawson, OH915.612
2425Emerson AxsomFranklin, IN47BC15.682
2527Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B15.705
2622Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA4515.739
276Michael Lutz JrMercer, PA8615.773
2816Ryan BroughtonBainbridge, OH22B15.802
2926Skylar GeeLeduc, AB9915.806
3031Craig MintzGibsonburg, OH0915.818
3135Zeth SaboFremont, OH2915.836
3238Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH8116.014
3318Shawn ValentiFostoria, OH1216.015
3433Ayrton OlsenIndianapolis, IN11N16.062
3537Zane DevaultPlymouth, IN14H16.105
3639Caleb GriffithSandusky, OH33W16.306
3732Josh TurnerOsseo, MI4T16.347
382Frank NeillVickery, OH88N16.363
3934Conner MorrellBradenton, FL28M16.471
Glassmere Fuel Service
Economy Tool
PRS Transit
Townsend Gas  Oil
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Keizer Racing Wheels