Schedule Results

6/3/2022 at Lernerville Speedway - Sarver, PA

410 Sprints - Winged

Jack Sodeman Jr

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
B Feature 1Time: 329.62-6th
Qualifying 38-
Hot Laps 126-

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

30 laps | 00:24:53.457
PosStartDriverHometownCar
110A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
213Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R
315Danny KurigerRochester, PA08
423Denny PeeblesLowman, NY3
512Darin GallagherButler, PA12
616Dan ShetlerJohnstown, PA29
711Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
86Ryan TimmsOklahoma City, OK5T
99Brent MatusWampum, PA33
108Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
1124Ryan FredericksHillsville, PA22R
1220Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA35W
1314Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29M
1422Chase MetheneyForestville, PA31C
157Rod JonesWest Middlesex, PA32
161Sye LynchCowansville, PA42
1721Vivian JonesWest Middlesex, PA32V
183Carl BowserButler, PA11
1917Darren PiferPunxsutawney, PA23
204Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
2119Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA38
2218George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA40
232Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
245Jared ZimbardiBradford, PA35

B Main

12 laps | 00:05:24.946
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Vivian JonesWest Middlesex, PA32V
25Chase MetheneyForestville, PA31C
33Denny PeeblesLowman, NY3
46Ryan FredericksHillsville, PA22R
511Arnold KentNew Castle, PA18
6-Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
74Steve BrightNew Castle, PA13B
82Russ SansostiNew Middletown, OH23S
98Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*
1012Michael Lutz JrMercer, PA86
119Robert McMillinWurtemburg, PA5
127Nathen McDowellTransfer, PA11M
1310William KileyCabot, PA4K
DNS-Russell ColwellKnox, PA80JR

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:35.244
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Carl BowserButler, PA11
2-A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
31Sye LynchCowansville, PA42
42Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29M
5-Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
6-Vivian JonesWest Middlesex, PA32V
7-Chase MetheneyForestville, PA31C
83Robert McMillinWurtemburg, PA5
9-Russell ColwellKnox, PA80JR

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:01.167
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan TimmsOklahoma City, OK5T
22Rod JonesWest Middlesex, PA32
33Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
44Danny KurigerRochester, PA08
55George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA40
66Russ SansostiNew Middletown, OH23S
77Ryan FredericksHillsville, PA22R
88William KileyCabot, PA4K

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:04:13.718
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
2-Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
3-Darin GallagherButler, PA12
4-Dan ShetlerJohnstown, PA29
5-Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA38
6-Denny PeeblesLowman, NY3
7-Nathen McDowellTransfer, PA11M
8-Arnold KentNew Castle, PA18

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:02:07.384
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jared ZimbardiBradford, PA35
2-Brent MatusWampum, PA33
3-Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R
4-Darren PiferPunxsutawney, PA23
5-Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA35W
6-Steve BrightNew Castle, PA13B
7-Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*
8-Michael Lutz JrMercer, PA86

Qualifying 1

00:00:29.379
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
12Sye LynchCowansville, PA4213.140
21A.J. FlickApollo, PA213.731
34Carl BowserButler, PA1113.883
46Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B13.887
55Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29M13.969
63Chase MetheneyForestville, PA31C14.582
79Russell ColwellKnox, PA80JR14.702
88Vivian JonesWest Middlesex, PA32V15.325
97Robert McMillinWurtemburg, PA515.998

Qualifying 2: Lineup

00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCarTime
1Ryan FredericksHillsville, PA22R
2Danny KurigerRochester, PA08
3Rod JonesWest Middlesex, PA32
4George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA40
5Tom HousteauYoungstown, OH7T
6Russ SansostiNew Middletown, OH23S
7Ryan TimmsOklahoma City, OK5T
8Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
9William KileyCabot, PA4K

Qualifying 3: Lineup

00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCarTime
1Darin GallagherButler, PA12
2Denny PeeblesLowman, NY3
3Dan ShetlerJohnstown, PA29
4Nathen McDowellTransfer, PA11M
5Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
6Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA38
7Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
8Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
9Arnold KentNew Castle, PA18

Qualifying 4: Lineup

00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCarTime
1Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA35W
2Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R
3Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*
4Darren PiferPunxsutawney, PA23
5Jared ZimbardiBradford, PA35
6Michael Lutz JrMercer, PA86
7Brent MatusWampum, PA33
8Steve BrightNew Castle, PA13B

Hot Laps 1: Lineup

00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCar
1A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
2Sye LynchCowansville, PA42
3Chase MetheneyForestville, PA31C
4Carl BowserButler, PA11
5Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29M
6Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
7Robert McMillinWurtemburg, PA5
8Vivian JonesWest Middlesex, PA32V
9Russell ColwellKnox, PA80JR
10Ryan FredericksHillsville, PA22R
11Danny KurigerRochester, PA08
12Rod JonesWest Middlesex, PA32
13George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA40
14Tom HousteauYoungstown, OH7T
15Russ SansostiNew Middletown, OH23S
16Ryan TimmsOklahoma City, OK5T
17Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
18William KileyCabot, PA4K
19Darin GallagherButler, PA12
20Denny PeeblesLowman, NY3
21Dan ShetlerJohnstown, PA29
22Nathen McDowellTransfer, PA11M
23Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
24Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA38
25Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
26Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
27Arnold KentNew Castle, PA18
28Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA35W
29Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R
30Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*
31Darren PiferPunxsutawney, PA23
32Jared ZimbardiBradford, PA35
33Michael Lutz JrMercer, PA86
34Brent MatusWampum, PA33
35Steve BrightNew Castle, PA13B
Glassmere Fuel Service
Economy Tool
PRS Transit
Townsend Gas  Oil
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Keizer Racing Wheels