Schedule Results

8/12/2022 at Lernerville Speedway - Sarver, PA

410 Sprints - Winged

Jack Sodeman Jr

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1Time: 800.61614th
Dash 1Time: 270.73521st
Heat 3Time: 116.35721st
Qualifying 3Time: 13.33333rd
Hot Laps 118-

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:13:16.205Presented by Peluso Roofing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
22George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA40
36Darin GallagherButler, PA12
41Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
513Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
68Corbin GurleyHebron, IN12G
79Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
87Brandon SpithalerButler, PA22
94Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29
1016Carl BowserButler, PA11
1114Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA35W
1219Will FlemingBrookville, PA79W
135Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
1412Brent MatusWampum, PA33
1518Jeremy KornbauHermitage, PA27K
1617Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*
1715Jon CarpenterBrookfield, OH22C
1810Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA38
1911Danny KurigerRochester, PA08
DNS-David KalbAurora, Ohio, OH11J

Dash 1

8 laps | 00:04:30
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
21George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA40
38A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
43Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29
55Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
64Darin GallagherButler, PA12
76Brandon SpithalerButler, PA22
87Corbin GurleyHebron, IN12G

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:01:52
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brandon SpithalerButler, PA22
22Corbin GurleyHebron, IN12G
34Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
46Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA38
53Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
65Carl BowserButler, PA11
77Will FlemingBrookville, PA79W

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:38
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
22Darin GallagherButler, PA12
33George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA40
41Danny KurigerRochester, PA08
55Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA35W
66Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*
DNS-David KalbAurora, Ohio, OH11J

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:01:56
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
23Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
34Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29
41Brent MatusWampum, PA33
56Jon CarpenterBrookfield, OH22C
65Jeremy KornbauHermitage, PA27K

Qualifying 1

2 laps | 00:00:35
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
15Brandon MatusWampum, PA1313.340
26Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B13.385
34Corbin GurleyHebron, IN12G13.430
41Brandon SpithalerButler, PA2213.479
57Carl BowserButler, PA1113.555
63Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA3813.584
72Will FlemingBrookville, PA79W14.614

Qualifying 2

2 laps | 00:00:33
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
15A.J. FlickApollo, PA213.017
26George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA4013.260
37Darin GallagherButler, PA1213.328
42Danny KurigerRochester, PA0813.388
53Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA35W13.827
64Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*14.034
DNS-David KalbAurora, Ohio, OH11J14.034

Qualifying 3

2 laps | 00:00:36
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
15Logan McCandlessMercer, PA2913.124
22Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA613.305
33Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR13.333
41Brent MatusWampum, PA3313.872
56Jeremy KornbauHermitage, PA27K13.972
64Jon CarpenterBrookfield, OH22C18.537

Hot Laps 1: Lineup

00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCar
1Brandon SpithalerButler, PA22
2Will FlemingBrookville, PA79W
3Leyton Wagnerenon valley, PA38
4Corbin GurleyHebron, IN12G
5Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
6Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
7Carl BowserButler, PA11
8David KalbAurora, Ohio, OH11J
9Danny KurigerRochester, PA08
10Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA35W
11Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*
12A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
13George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA40
14Darin GallagherButler, PA12
15Brent MatusWampum, PA33
16Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
17Jon CarpenterBrookfield, OH22C
18Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
19Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29
20Jeremy KornbauHermitage, PA27K
Glassmere Fuel Service
Economy Tool
PRS Transit
Townsend Gas  Oil
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Keizer Racing Wheels