Schedule Results

9/17/2022 at Lernerville Speedway - Sarver, PA

410 Sprints - Winged: FASTonDIRT

Jack Sodeman Jr

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1Time: 984.1371318th
Heat 2Time: 219.12823rd
Qualifying 1Time: 13.428206th
Hot Laps 120-

410 Sprints - Winged

FASTonDIRT

Commonwealth Clash

35 laps | 00:21:46.707
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Aaron ReutzelClute, TX8R
21Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
34Cale ThomasFairland, IN49X
43Sye LynchCowansville, PA42
57Zach HamptonMooresville, IN35
66Brandon SpithalerButler, PA19
75Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T
89A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
910Dan ShetlerJohnstown, PA29S
1016Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
1123Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
1217Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29
1311Devon BordenRaymond, WA23
1418Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
158Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R
1624Chase MetheneyForestville, PA31C
1719Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
1813Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
1921Cole DuncanCircleville, OH22
2014Carl BowserButler, PA11
2122Mitch HarbleNewark, OH15
2220Danny KurigerRochester, PA08
2312Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
2415Billy DietrichBilgerville, PA8

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:03:50.031
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29
22Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
34Cole DuncanCircleville, OH22
46Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
58McKenna HaaseDes Moines, IA55T
65Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
711Sean RayhallBoston, MA14
8 (DNF)3Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
9 (DNF)9Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA5
DNS-George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA40
DNS-Adam KekichHermitage, PA5K
DNS-William KileyCabot, PA4K

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:06:52.934
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
21Danny KurigerRochester, PA08
34Mitch HarbleNewark, OH15
46Chase MetheneyForestville, PA31C
53Danny SmithChillicothe, OH24
65Dale BlaneyHartford, OH32
77David KalbAurora, Ohio, OH11J
88Brent MatusWampum, PA33
910Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*
109Justin AdamsBaker, FL10
1112Michael Lutz JrMercer, PA86
1213Mike MillerChicora, PAH20
DNS-Nate DusselBradner, OH1

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:01:47.634
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cale ThomasFairland, IN49X
24Sye LynchCowansville, PA42
31Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
43Billy DietrichBilgerville, PA8
55Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29
66Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
77Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
88George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA40
910Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA5
109Sean RayhallBoston, MA14

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:33.145
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T
23A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
32Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
44Zach HamptonMooresville, IN35
56Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
65Cole DuncanCircleville, OH22
77Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
88McKenna HaaseDes Moines, IA55T
99Adam KekichHermitage, PA5K
1010William KileyCabot, PA4K

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:04:20.907
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
21Dan ShetlerJohnstown, PA29S
33Aaron ReutzelClute, TX8R
45Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
56Danny KurigerRochester, PA08
67Danny SmithChillicothe, OH24
78Dale BlaneyHartford, OH32
89David KalbAurora, Ohio, OH11J
910Justin AdamsBaker, FL10
104Nate DusselBradner, OH1
DNS-Mike MillerChicora, PAH20

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:01:49.375
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brandon SpithalerButler, PA19
23Devon BordenRaymond, WA23
32Carl BowserButler, PA11
44Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R
56Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
65Mitch HarbleNewark, OH15
78Chase MetheneyForestville, PA31C
87Brent MatusWampum, PA33
99Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*
1010Michael Lutz JrMercer, PA86

Qualifying 1

00:00:33.876
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
110Sye LynchCowansville, PA4213.162
216Zach HamptonMooresville, IN3513.173
318Billy DietrichBilgerville, PA813.319
43A.J. FlickApollo, PA213.355
514Cale ThomasFairland, IN49X13.415
620Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR13.428
78Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B13.459
85Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T13.493
96Logan McCandlessMercer, PA2913.502
1017Cole DuncanCircleville, OH2213.509
1119Brandon MatusWampum, PA1313.521
122Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H13.522
134Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA4613.538
1413Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH8113.557
157George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA4013.574
1615McKenna HaaseDes Moines, IA55T13.706
179Sean RayhallBoston, MA1413.793
1812Adam KekichHermitage, PA5K13.797
191Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA514.124
2011William KileyCabot, PA4K15.625

Qualifying 2

00:00:40.450
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
114Nate DusselBradner, OH113.100
22Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R13.122
33Aaron ReutzelClute, TX8R13.184
47Devon BordenRaymond, WA2313.189
511Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI7313.260
615Carl BowserButler, PA1113.286
717Dan ShetlerJohnstown, PA29S13.311
86Brandon SpithalerButler, PA1913.323
95Skylar GeeLeduc, AB9913.342
109Mitch HarbleNewark, OH1513.501
1110Danny KurigerRochester, PA0813.517
128Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA613.520
1316Danny SmithChillicothe, OH2413.730
1420Brent MatusWampum, PA3313.751
151Dale BlaneyHartford, OH3213.846
1612Chase MetheneyForestville, PA31C13.852
1718David KalbAurora, Ohio, OH11J13.878
1813Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*14.073
194Justin AdamsBaker, FL1014.212
2019Michael Lutz JrMercer, PA8614.376
2121Mike MillerChicora, PAH2014.376

Hot Laps 1: Lineup

00:00:00
StartDriverHometownCar
1Jeremy WeaverStoneboro, PA5
2Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
3A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
4Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
5Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T
6Logan McCandlessMercer, PA29
7George Hobaugh JrChicora, PA40
8Cody BovaStruthers, OH20B
9Sean RayhallBoston, MA14
10Sye LynchCowansville, PA42
11William KileyCabot, PA4K
12Adam KekichHermitage, PA5K
13Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
14Cale ThomasFairland, IN49X
15McKenna HaaseDes Moines, IA55T
16Zach HamptonMooresville, IN35
17Cole DuncanCircleville, OH22
18Billy DietrichBilgerville, PA8
19Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
20Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
21Dale BlaneyHartford, OH32
22Ryan SmithKunkletown, PA6R
23Aaron ReutzelClute, TX8R
24Justin AdamsBaker, FL10
25Skylar GeeLeduc, AB99
26Brandon SpithalerButler, PA19
27Devon BordenRaymond, WA23
28Bob FelmleeFranklin, PA6
29Mitch HarbleNewark, OH15
30Danny KurigerRochester, PA08
31Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
32Chase MetheneyForestville, PA31C
33Matt SherlockBeaver Falls, PA55*
34Nate DusselBradner, OH1
35Carl BowserButler, PA11
36Danny SmithChillicothe, OH24
37Dan ShetlerJohnstown, PA29S
38David KalbAurora, Ohio, OH11J
39Michael Lutz JrMercer, PA86
40Brent MatusWampum, PA33
41Mike MillerChicora, PAH20
Glassmere Fuel Service
Economy Tool
PRS Transit
Townsend Gas  Oil
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Keizer Racing Wheels